2017 Individual Standings

Division 1

  Individual Team Rounds Score Average Correct Errors
1 Grace Michaels Illuminate 6 540 90 24 0
2 Malorie Leake Brookings 6 530 88.33 24 1
3 Joshua Connett Avon Parkside 6 480 80 23 6
4 Kassy Gray Piedmont Gold 6 470 78.33 23 6
5 Izabel Romero OZ NAZ All-Stars 6 440 73.33 21 5
6 Joshua Crouch Sooners 6 410 68.33 21 10
7 Annelise Parke KC First 6 390 65 18 3
8 Cody Mehlhoff Tuttle 6 390 65 20 12
9 Nathan Erickson College Red 6 340 56.67 17 9
10 Morgan Connett Avon Parkside 6 340 56.67 17 9
11 Joshua Dunbar Cove A 6 320 53.33 15 4
12 Andrew Hayes Central One 6 310 51.67 17 15
13 Katlyn Badgett OZ NAZ All-Stars 6 290 48.33 15 9
14 Seth Michaels Illuminate 6 280 46.67 14 6
15 JohnMark Clements Rogers White 6 280 46.67 14 7
16 Alivia Romero KC First 6 250 41.67 12 6
17 Melissa Connett Avon Parkside 6 250 41.67 13 9
18 Alex Wheeler Cove A 6 250 41.67 13 11
19 Caleb Zimmer Jamestown 6 240 40 14 15
20 Gabe Terrell OZ NAZ All-Stars 6 220 36.67 11 3
21 Celeste Albertson Living Hope A 6 220 36.67 11 11
22 Courtney Williams College Red 6 210 35 12 13
23 Jaime Acre Piedmont Gold 6 200 33.33 10 5
24 Faith Harding RCN Silver 6 200 33.33 10 9
25 Sabrina Bogart Westside A 6 200 33.33 10 9
26 Tyler Wheatley RCN Silver 6 190 31.67 10 9
27 Tyler Williams College Red 6 180 30 10 12
28 Daniel Albertson Living Hope A 6 160 26.67 8 6
29 Gabe Randall Rogers White 6 160 26.67 10 15
30 Nathan Wheeler Cove A 6 150 25 8 8
31 Chip Cole Sooners 6 140 23.33 9 15
32 Abigail Lynn Central One 6 120 20 6 1
33 Zachary Gray Piedmont Gold 6 120 20 7 9
34 Cecelia Magnuson Tuttle 6 120 20 7 9
35 Matthew Goodwin Central One 6 110 18.33 6 9
36 Isaac Reimers Jamestown 6 100 16.67 5 2
37 Michael Hill KC First 6 100 16.67 5 8
38 Krissy Gray Piedmont Gold 6 100 16.67 6 12
39 Jessica Barnes College Red 6 90 15 5 9
40 Sarah Gawith Westside A 6 80 13.33 4 6
41 Calvin Skon Brookings 6 70 11.67 4 6
42 McKenna Clements Rogers White 6 70 11.67 4 9
43 Belen Molina Jamestown 6 70 11.67 4 9
44 Claire Menjoulet RCN Silver 6 60 10 3 0
45 Brendon Ingram Sooners 6 60 10 3 5
46 Jenna Bertuca Rogers White 6 60 10 3 9
47 Bethany Morehead Tuttle 6 40 6.67 2 2
48 Jesse Kittelson Living Hope A 6 40 6.67 2 3
49 Luke Jones Westside A 6 30 5 2 3
50 Caleb Michaels Illuminate 6 30 5 3 13
51 Nathan Steinbron Sooners 6 20 3.33 1 1
52 Jaden Petersen Brookings 6 20 3.33 1 2
53 Lindsay Murray RCN Silver 6 0 0 0 0
54 Abenezer Solomon RCN Silver 6 0 0 0 0
55 Nicole Wheeler Cove A 6 0 0 0 0
56 Ben Smith Westside A 6 0 0 0 0
57 Joshua Molina Jamestown 6 0 0 0 0
58 Cesar Molina Jamestown 6 0 0 0 0
59 Isaac Haase Tuttle 6 0 0 0 2
60 Michael Goodwin Central One 6 -20 -3.33 0 9

Division 2

  Individual Team Rounds Score Average Correct Errors
1 Cam Bowman Lake O 6 530 88.33 24 1
2 Trenton Rowden Arnold 6 510 85 24 3
3 Harley Kilgore Seymour Dream Team 6 470 78.33 22 4
4 Jace Wilson Soldiers of Truth 6 470 78.33 22 4
5 Chase Hegeman Pittsburg Apostles 6 430 71.67 20 4
6 JP Rutledge Pittsburg Apostles 6 430 71.67 22 9
7 Luke Carswell Cove B 6 420 70 21 7
8 Rhema Anaya Council Bluffs 1st 6 420 70 20 8
9 Sara Zeigler RCN White 6 410 68.33 20 3
10 Caden Shallberg Cove B 6 390 65 19 3
11 Aurorah Romero Soldiers of Truth 6 350 58.33 18 9
12 Rachel Harris Jalapeno Prayers 6 340 56.67 17 7
13 Jordan Rowden Arnold 6 320 53.33 16 8
14 Luciana Alonzo The Outsiders 6 300 50 15 4
15 Kylee Stevens Living Hope B 6 300 50 15 8
16 Ethan Euler Eye of the Tiger 6 300 50 16 12
17 Nathaniel Alexander The Outsiders 6 280 46.67 14 9
18 Kaci Rowden Arnold 6 270 45 13 3
19 Ryan Cole Westside B 6 250 41.67 12 0
20 Tyler Townley RCN White 6 250 41.67 12 2
21 Elizabeth Edwards Elevate 6 250 41.67 13 9
22 Rosa Anaya Council Bluffs 1st 6 210 35 11 8
23 Emma Guldi Lake O 6 200 33.33 10 6
24 TJ Reynolds Elevate 6 190 31.67 9 5
25 Karley Wilson Soldiers of Truth 6 180 30 9 7
26 Shane Anway Eye of the Tiger 6 180 30 9 7
27 Isaiah Dunbar Cove B 2 170 28.33 8 1
28 Angela Miguel Coffeyville New Disciples 6 150 25 8 4
29 Christian Dicer One Life YOLO 6 150 25 8 7
30 Kirsten Conley The Outsiders 6 150 25 8 13
31 Breanne West Council Bluffs 1st 6 140 23.33 7 1
32 Cassidy Hegeman Pittsburg Apostles 6 140 23.33 7 2
33 Keenan Needham Westside B 6 120 20 6 5
34 Katrina Gross Seymour Dream Team 6 100 16.67 5 3
35 Andy Porter Westside B 6 90 15 5 8
36 Makenzie Reynolds Smart Alecs 6 90 15 5 9
37 RJ Johnisee Eye of the Tiger 6 70 11.67 4 8
38 Sophie Casper Pittsburg Apostles 6 60 10 3 2
39 Shawnda Rutledge Pittsburg Apostles 6 60 10 3 3
40 Christian Buchanan Seymour Dream Team 6 60 10 3 3
41 Geoffrey Nelson RCN White 6 60 10 3 4
42 Molly Green Westside C 6 60 10 4 8
43 Slater Enloe Coffeyville New Disciples 6 60 10 6 18
44 Dakota Wolfskill Lake O 6 50 8.33 3 8
45 Nathan Gawith Westside B 6 40 6.67 2 0
46 Sadie Harris Jalapeno Prayers 6 40 6.67 2 3
47 Janita Enoch Elevate 6 40 6.67 2 4
48 Duncan McCollough Council Bluffs 1st 6 40 6.67 2 5
49 Bradie Frizzell Living Hope B 6 40 6.67 2 5
50 Jaylee Maggard Coffeyville New Disciples 6 30 5 2 7
51 Mackenzie Blair Jalapeno Prayers 6 20 3.33 1 1
52 Ashley Libby Council Bluffs 1st 6 20 3.33 1 1
53 Karmello Reynolds Smart Alecs 6 20 3.33 1 2
54 Cecily Riggle RCN White 6 20 3.33 1 2
55 Katy Wright Westside C 6 20 3.33 1 3
56 Madison Diehl Elevate 6 20 3.33 1 3
57 Hannah Foy Soldiers of Truth 6 20 3.33 1 5
58 Ciersyn Clardie One Life YOLO 6 10 1.67 1 3
59 Breanna Moore One Life YOLO 6 10 1.67 1 5
60 Justin Dicer One Life YOLO 6 10 1.67 1 5
61 Nayeli Campos Living Hope B 6 0 0 0 0
62 Cierra Oakley Smart Alecs 6 0 0 0 1
63 Autumn Scoby Arnold 6 0 0 0 2
64 Katelyn Gibson Westside C 6 0 0 0 4

Division 3

  Individual Team Rounds Score Average Correct Errors
1 Gabe Leake Woodland Park 6 530 88.33 24 1
2 Alli Means Henryetta 6 520 86.67 24 2
3 Elizabeth Crouch Del City 6 510 85 24 4
4 Sage Friedline Central Two 6 510 85 24 5
5 Emma Erickson College Green 6 490 81.67 24 6
6 Olivia Randall Rogers Blue 6 470 78.33 22 4
7 Abi Hands Oakcliff 6 450 75 22 8
8 John Terrell Bible Blitzers 6 440 73.33 22 9
9 Molly Evans Crossroads 6 380 63.33 19 9
10 Erin Lynn College Green 6 360 60 18 7
11 Haley Madden RCN Green 6 360 60 18 8
12 Jeran Plunkett College Blue 6 350 58.33 17 8
13 Shawn Naso Del City 6 310 51.67 14 4
14 Juliana Sawyer College Green 6 310 51.67 15 5
15 Matthew Gilmore College Blue 6 310 51.67 15 8
16 Lydia Pope Rogers Blue 6 300 50 14 2
17 Christina Rinkenbaugh Crossroads 6 280 46.67 14 4
18 Andrew Hotron Williams 2 6 280 46.67 14 9
19 Audrey Steinbron Piedmont Dark Ducklings 6 270 45 13 4
20 Grace Wallick Turning Point 6 260 43.33 13 7
21 Peter Hayes Central Two 6 240 40 12 6
22 Colin Hoffpauir Oakcliff 6 240 40 13 11
23 Garrin Rose Bible Blitzers 6 240 40 13 11
24 Madison Brown RCN Purple 6 240 40 13 12
25 Abby Loveall Living Hope C 6 220 36.67 11 2
26 Jonah Zeigler RCN Green 6 220 36.67 11 10
27 Zachery Gebreab RCN Purple 6 210 35 10 5
28 Mersela Alonzo Coffeyville Good News 6 210 35 11 11
29 Elizabeth Grotelueschen Piedmont Dark Ducklings 6 200 33.33 11 13
30 Joe Walsh Living Hope C 6 190 31.67 9 4
31 Josh Nelson RCN Green 6 180 30 9 4
32 Yashia Puckett Henryetta 6 180 30 10 11
33 Kaden Freeman The Well 6 180 30 10 12
34 Sean Penner Canadian Hills 6 170 28.33 9 10
35 Kaen Adams The Well 6 160 26.67 8 3
36 Luke Townley RCN Purple 6 160 26.67 8 4
37 Troy Smith Westside D 6 160 26.67 9 9
38 Elizabeth Crutcher Piedmont Dark Ducklings 6 150 25 8 8
39 Annie Tarter Pittsburg Disciples 6 130 21.67 6 4
40 Vanessa Stevens Pittsburg Disciples 6 130 21.67 7 8
41 JR Celino RCN Green 6 120 20 6 1
42 Raina Miller Canadian Hills 6 120 20 6 5
43 Alexis Parker Lamar Scripture Sisters 6 110 18.33 5 2
44 Kaden Nauman Turning Point 6 100 16.67 5 3
45 Hannah Strong Canadian Hills 6 100 16.67 5 3
46 Sydney Shipman Rogers Blue 6 90 15 5 11
47 Cora Shay Wonderful Ladies of Quizzing 6 80 13.33 4 0
48 Jacob Swope Oakcliff 6 80 13.33 4 1
49 Jacinda Berokoff Williams 1 6 80 13.33 4 2
50 Maddie Collins Living Hope C 6 80 13.33 4 4
51 Katie Sinclair Wonderful Ladies of Quizzing 6 80 13.33 4 10
52 David Love Del City 6 70 11.67 4 4
53 Kyle Zielinski Williams 2 6 70 11.67 5 13
54 Noah Longley Turning Point 6 60 10 3 0
55 Willow Duke RCN Purple 6 60 10 3 1
56 Ryan Wallick Turning Point 6 60 10 3 2
57 Alexis Wade Wonderful Ladies of Quizzing 6 60 10 3 2
58 Destiny Farris Lamar Scripture Sisters 6 60 10 3 3
59 Marjorie Leake Woodland Park 6 60 10 3 3
60 Kayla Hodges College Blue 6 60 10 3 5
61 Katie Shriver Williams 1 6 50 8.33 3 7
62 Benjamin Troxell Woodland Park 6 40 6.67 2 0
63 Alyssa Rutledge College Blue 6 40 6.67 2 1
64 Annie Greene Lamar Scripture Sisters 6 40 6.67 2 6
65 Kendra Oliver Central Two 6 40 6.67 2 6
66 Cory Ames Collins Water Walkers 6 40 6.67 3 10
67 Ian Drummond Max Drive 6 40 6.67 3 12
68 Hunter Mclaughlin Del City 6 30 5 2 10
69 Bevan Ames Collins Water Walkers 6 20 3.33 1 0
70 Ashlee Morey Pittsburg Disciples 6 20 3.33 1 1
71 Bowen Lee Westside D 6 20 3.33 1 1
72 Emily Meyers Williams 1 6 20 3.33 1 1
73 Jackson Troxell Woodland Park 6 20 3.33 1 2
74 Zach Meyers Williams 2 6 20 3.33 1 2
75 Baylie Kish Lamar Scripture Sisters 6 20 3.33 1 6
76 RheAnna Cowan Henryetta 6 10 1.67 1 4
77 Savanna Smallwood Henryetta 6 0 0 0 0
78 Aleya Shay Wonderful Ladies of Quizzing 1 0 0 0 0
79 Olivia Ford Westside D 6 0 0 0 0
80 Aleah Shay Wonderful Ladies of Quizzing 5 0 0 0 0
81 Morgan Dollarhide Williams 1 6 0 0 0 0
82 Zoie Thompson Henryetta 6 0 0 0 1
83 Cecilia High Turning Point 6 0 0 0 1
84 Keagan Rose Max Drive 4 0 0 0 1
85 Peter Rose Bible Blitzers 6 0 0 0 1
86 Keagan Sinclair Max Drive 2 0 0 0 1
87 Shalina Enloe Coffeyville Good News 6 0 0 0 2
88 McAleb Hoover Bible Blitzers 6 0 0 0 2
89 Karishma Campos Living Hope C 6 0 0 0 3
90 Thabitha Miguel Coffeyville Good News 6 0 0 0 3
91 Brendan Beebe Westside D 6 0 0 0 4
92 Patrick Reeder Bible Blitzers 5 0 0 0 6
93 Kelsey Doolan Collins Water Walkers 6 0 0 0 7
94 Alissa Cross Williams 1 6 -10 -1.67 0 5
95 Johnny Haworth Collins Water Walkers 6 -20 -3.33 1 16